9528029200,9528029201 info@forte.ac.in


Placement Record

Placement 2019

Student Name Course Orgnisation Designation
Yogender Kumar MBA Alpro Panels,New Delhi Marketing Executive
Rishabh Singhal MBA Alpro Panels,New Delhi Marketing Executive
Kuldeep Kumar Polytechnic Manlift India Private Limited,Noida AWP Operational Team Member
Rupendra Kumar Polytechnic Manlift India Private Limited,Noida AWP Operational Team Member
Dharmendra Kumar Polytechnic Manlift India Private Limited,Noida AWP Operational Team Member
Ajay Kumar Polytechnic Manlift India Private Limited,Noida AWP Operational Team Member
Lalit Kumar Polytechnic Manlift India Private Limited,Noida AWP Operational Team Member
Sonit Kumar Polytechnic Manlift India Private Limited,Noida AWP Operational Team Member
Brijesh Kumar Bharti Polytechnic Manlift India Private Limited,Noida AWP Operational Team Member
Adesh Polytechnic Manlift India Private Limited,Noida AWP Operational Team Member
Abhay Sharawat Polytechnic Manlift India Private Limited,Noida AWP Operational Team Member
Sandeep Kumar Polytechnic Manlift India Private Limited,Noida AWP Operational Team Member
Pooja Rani BBA Cogent E Services Tata Sky Outbound
Manisha BBA Cogent E Services Tata Sky Outbound
Neha BBA Cogent E Services Tata Sky Outbound
Minakshi BBA Cogent E Services Tata Sky Outbound
Ashok Kumar BBA Cogent E Services Tata Sky Outbound
Vinod Kumar BCA Cogent E Services Tata Sky Outbound
Shiv Kumar BBA Cogent E Services Idea Outbound
Shivam Tyagi BBA Cogent E Services Idea Outbound
Shaukeen Rana BBA Cogent E Services Idea Outbound
Priya BBA Cogent E Services Tata Sky Outbound
Suraj Saini MCA(LE) KVCH,Noida Developer
Nayan Mittal B.Tech(CSE) KVCH,Noida Developer
Nazia BCA Qspider,Noida Software Testing Training
Durgansh Dixit BCA Qspider,Noida Software Testing Training
Divyanshu Gautam BCA Qspider,Noida Software Testing Training
Rupal Sharma MCA(LE) Qspider,Noida Software Testing Training
Krishan Gopal MCA(LE) Qspider,Noida Software Testing Training
Sourav Saini MCA(LE) Qspider,Noida Software Testing Training
Lalita MCA(LE) Qspider,Noida Software Testing Training
Meenakshi Raghav MCA(LE) Qspider,Noida Software Testing Training
Mehak Anand B.Tech(CSE) Qspider,Noida Software Testing Training
Priya Rani B.Tech(CSE) Qspider,Noida Software Testing Training

Placement 2018

Student Name Course Orgnisation Designation
MOHIT RAJPUT MCA QSPIDERS, NOIDA TRAINEE - SOFTWARE TESTING ENGINEER
VIKASH YADAV MCA QSPIDERS, NOIDA TRAINEE - SOFTWARE TESTING ENGINEER
ASHISH KUMAR MCA QSPIDERS, NOIDA TRAINEE - SOFTWARE TESTING ENGINEER
KIRTI MANGA MCA QSPIDERS, NOIDA TRAINEE - SOFTWARE TESTING ENGINEER
ASHWANI SHARMA MCA MOBO ANDRO. APP PVT LTD, KAUSHAMBI, GZB OWNER/JAVA PROGRAMMER
FAKARE ALAM MCA EKA DRISHTA HOSPITALITY PVT. LTD., G. NOIDA PHP WEB DEVELOPER
HIMANI LADIYA MCA BESTEROUS WEBTECH PVT. LTD., NOIDA SEO EXECUTIVE
KM UMA MCA NESCANT INFO SYSTEMS PVT. LTD., NEW DELHI ASP.NET DEVELOPER
MOHD AKMAL KHAN MCA MJMI NATIONAL ACADEMY, PATLA, MRT TEACHER
MOHD ANAS MCA TRANSLEM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, MRT FACULTY
MOHD FAIZAN MCA AGILE SOFTECH, GHAZIABAD TRAINEE
MOHD SALMAN MCA JSD SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD., NEW DELHI PHP DEVELOPER
MOHD SHAHNAWAZ MCA ROCKLAND INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, KILA, MRT ACCOUNT HEAD
MOHIT AGARWAL MCA JTC, NOIDA TRAINEE
NITIN KUMAR MCA HCL INFO SYSTEMS, NOIDA TRAINEE
PARAS GOEL MCA COSTA CLOUD N COMPUTERS PVT.LTD., NEW DELHI JAVA DEVELOPER
Prabhakar Jaitely MCA DBA LOUNGE, NOIDA TRAINEE
RAJEEV KUMAR MCA CETAPA INFOTECH, NOIDA TRAINEE
RATNESH KUMAR MCA ASK ONLINE SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD., NOIDA WEB DEVELOPER/ MOBILE APP
RISHABH SAHRAWAT MCA BHARTI AIRTEL PVT. LTD., MEERUT MIS EXECUTIVE
ROBIN DOMNIC MCA TEAM CORE PVT. LTD., NEW DELHI PERSONAL TRAINER
SURENDRA KUMAR KANNUJIYA MCA HITACHI MICRO CLINIC PVT. LTD., MEERUT L-1 ENGINEER
PRAKASH SINGH MBA JUST DIAL LIMITED, NOIDA CERTIFIED INTERNET CONSULTANT
AKSHAY SAINI MBA JUST DIAL LIMITED, NOIDA CERTIFIED INTERNET CONSULTANT
PRADEEP KUMAR MBA JUST DIAL LIMITED, NOIDA CERTIFIED INTERNET CONSULTANT
ARCHANA MBA JUST DIAL LIMITED, NOIDA CERTIFIED INTERNET CONSULTANT
JAYVEER SINGH MBA JUST DIAL LIMITED, NOIDA CERTIFIED INTERNET CONSULTANT
ABHISHEK SINGH MBA JIO INFO COM PVT. LTD., MEERUT BACKEND EXECUTIVE
ADITI GUPTA MBA P I SOFTEK LTD., NOIDA HR EXECUTIVE
AKASH VERMA MBA COGITO PVT. LTD., NOIDA AGENT
ANKIT SAINI MBA COADING RESEARCH, NOIDA DATA ANALYTIC
ANKUR DHARIWAL MBA HIMALAYA MODEL SCHOOL, SHAMLI TEACHER
ANUJ KUMAR MBA NIMBUS ADCOM PVT. LTD., NOIDA ASST. SALES MANAGER
ASHUTOSH MBA INDIA MART, MEERUT BRANCH SALES EXECUTIVE
ASHWIN DHAMA MBA MICROPLEX AGRO CHEMICAL & FERTILIZER PVT. LTD., HAPUR HR EXECUTIVE
DEEPANSHU CHAUDHARY MBA AMAZON CAPTIV DEL 18, NOIDA CCE
HIMANSHU CHOUDHARY MBA SHREE RAM FINANCE, BIJNOR PRODUCT EXECUTIVE
KARAN MBA ACC CEMENT PVT LTD., MEERUT P.D. E. (B.D.E.)
ARCHANA SAGAR BCA QSPIDER, NOIDA TRAINEE - SOFTWARE TESTING ENGINEER
SHRISHTI CHAUHAN BCA QSPIDER, NOIDA TRAINEE - SOFTWARE TESTING ENGINEER


Placement 2017

Student Name Course Orgnisation Designation
Nitesh Kumar MBA JUST DIAL, NEW DELHI CERTIFIED INTERNET CONSULTANT
Abhishek MBA OM INNOVATION PVT. LTD., NEW DELHI MARKETING & SALES EXECUTIVE
Abhishek Dubey MBA UTKARSH BANK, GORAKHPUR SALES EXECUTIVE
Ankur Chaudhary MBA INDUSIND BANK, MEERUT COLLECTION EXECUTIVE
Anshul Kumar Rana MBA BRIGHTVIEW TELECOM PVT. LTD., NOIDA ISDP - SPOC (COORDINATOR)
Anuradha MBA MUZAFFARNAGAR MEDICAL COLLEGE, MUZ P.A. TO ADMINISTATOR
Ayushi MBA ICICI BANK, NOIDA SR. OFFICER - SALES
Deepak Kumar MBA HDFC CAR LOAN, NOIDA SALES EXECUTIVE
Deepak Sharma MBA BAJAJ ALLIANJA LIFE INSURANCE, MRT REGIONAL MANAGER
Dharmendra Kumar MBA SARANSH GROUP OF COMPANIES , NOIDA BDE
Hemlata MBA MYRA PVT. LTD., MEERUT SALES EXECUTIVE
Km. Nisha MBA TECH MAHINDRA, NOIDA PRM
Mani Kant Mahur MBA REDFOX WEB TECHNOLOGY PVT. LTD., NOIDA TEAM LEADER - EMAIL MARKETING
Mehtab MBA IGI AIRPORT, NEW DELHI SUPERVISOR
Nikita Saini MBA CAREER LINKED EDUCATION COUNCIL, NEW DELHI HR EXECUTIVE
Nisha Baliyan MBA ROOP POLYMER, GURUGRAM HR EXECUTIVE - TRAINEE
Abhay Singh MBA NIIT FOUNDATION (NGO), NEW DELHI SKILL TRAINER
Rachna Rani MBA MIDAS INFOTECH PVT. LTD., MEERUT TRAINEE - DATA FILING
Ritu Rajput MBA COOPER LYBRANTH CONSULTANCY PVT. LTD., GURGAON HR EXECUTIVE - RECRUITER
Shivam Kumar MBA MAHINDERA & MAHINDERA PLANT, HARIDWAR HR EXECUTIVE
Ashwini Kumar MCA CHAMP INFO SOFTPVT. LTD., NOIDA NETWORK ENGINEER L1/L2
Chunnu Ram MCA EDUNEXT.COM PVT. LTD., NOIDA JAVA DEVELOPER
Ishu MCA SINDGO TECH. PVT. LTD., NOIDA WEB DEVELOPER
Manoj Singh Adhikari MCA MICI, MEERUT FACULTY
Mohan Lal MCA AEGIS CUSTOMER SUPP. PVT. LTD., NOIDA AGENT
Naman Kumar Saini MCA ICICI LOMBARD, KANPUR SR. EXECUTIVE
Neeraj Chauhan MCA VIVO MOBILE PVT. LTD., NOIDA SMT
Vishal Gautam MCA I ENERGIZER, NOIDA TEAM LEADER
Yogita Kumari MCA FINDGO TECHNOLOGY PVT. LTD., NOIDA WEB DEVELOPER
Aditya N Dwedi B.TECH(ME) MANLIFT INDIA PVT. LTD., NOIDA GTE
Udit Sehrawat B.TECH(ME) MANLIFT INDIA PVT. LTD., NOIDA GTE
Om Pal B.TECH(ME) MANLIFT INDIA PVT. LTD., NOIDA GTE
Tinku Lal B.TECH(ME) MANLIFT INDIA PVT. LTD., NOIDA/td> GTE


Placement 2016

Student Name Course Orgnisation Designation
Lal Krishna Adwani MCA LE Contentra Technologies (I) Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Jr. Project Executive
Mohit Kumar MCA LE Tech Mahindra, Noida Customer Supp. Executive
Anichesh Singh Sidhu MBA HOTEL HARMONY INN, MEERUT House Keeping Supervisior
Anjali Kumari MBA SIKSHA ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, MURADNAGAR, GHAZIABAD Teacher
Ankit Thapliwal MBA FILLMATIC PACKAGING SYSTEMS, DEHRADUN Shift Manager
Anshuma Singh MBA HDFC Bank, Delhi Customer Care Executive, Loan Dept.
Anurag Kakkar MBA Kakkar Trading Company (Whole Sale of Spices), Roorkee Owner
Bharat Singh MBA Cooper Lybranth Consultancy Pvt. Ltd., Gurgaon HR-Recruiter
Bharat Bhushan Paliwal MBA Xavient Infotech Pvt. Ltd., Noida Executive - Recruitments
Gunjan Shree MBA HDFC Bank, Delhi Road, Meerut Operation Executive
Gyanesh Kumar Varun MBA CHECK MATE SERVICES PVT. LTD., BARODA Sr. Manager (HR)
Jainendra Kumar MBA Qual Tough BPO Solutions Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi SAR Executive
Kavita Rani MBA LOTUS ACADEMY, INCHOLI, MEERUT Teacher
Kavita Singh MBA District Court, Sonbhadra Junior Assistant (Govt. Job)
Manisha Verma MBA ienergizer, Noida (Granada Services Private Limited, Noida) Executive Customer Services
Km. Monika MBA ORAL IMPLANT & DENTAL HEALTH CENTRE, MEERUT Receptionist
Pramod Kumar MBA MODERN BUSINESS SOLUTIONS, AHMEDABAD Sales Executive
Praveer Kumar MBA KRISTAL SPIRITS INDIA PVT. LTD., NEW DELHI Trainee
Saloni Khurana MBA MEERUT PUBLIC GIRLS' SCHOOL, SECTOR-6, SHASTRI NAGAR, MEERUT Teacher
Sourabh Sharma MBA CIFY IT SERVICES PVT. LTD., NOIDA BDE
Sumit Kumar MBA Tech Mahindra, Noida Ass. Customer Support
Upender Kumar Anand MBA SAMRUDDHA JEEVAN MULTI STATE MULT-PURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD., PUNE Member
Varun Sonker MBA TARA MEDICINE AGENCIES, KHAIR NAGAR, MEERUT Computer Oprator
Ashish MBA Alpro Panels, New Delhi TSM, Delhi
Tushar Singh MBA IHVP, Meerut S.R. Trainee
Jugnu Verma MBA IHVP, Meerut S.R. Trainee
Arvind Kaushik MBA IHVP, Meerut S.R. Trainee
Anubhav K. Gautam MBA IHVP, Meerut S.R. Trainee
Moolchand Singh MCA REG Vikas Public School, Meerut Computer Teacher
Haseen Khan MCA REG Balteum Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Gurgaon Tech. Support Executive
Sarfaraz MCA REG Aegis Pvt. Ltd., Noida Customer Supp. Executive



Placement 2015

Student Name Course Orgnisation Designation
Ankush Patel MCA LE Havells India Limited, Chandigarh Database Administrator
Atul Kumar MCA LE Stunner IT Solution, Delhi Web Developer
Mohammad Irfan Ansar MCA LE Velocity Software Pvt. Ltd., Noida Web Developer
Suhani Rajodiya MCA LE igate, Software Company, Noida WCustomer Supp. Executive
Sushil Kumar MCA LE Biz Techno Soft Pvt. Ltd., Delhi Web Developer
Vikalp Sharma MCA LE Biz Techno Soft Pvt. Ltd., Delhi Web Developer
Vipul Kumar MCA LE Global Audio Tech Solution Pvt. Ltd. , New Delhi Web Developer
Vivek Raj Poshwal MCA LE Mckprd Infotech, Meerut Web Developer
Aditya Kumar MBA INDUS TOWER , NOIDA Business Development Manager
Aditya Kaushik MBA Alpro Panel, Gurgaon Marketing & Sales Executive
Aishwarya Saxena MBA Forte Institute of Technology, Meerut Lecturer
Amardeep Singh MBA Alpro Panel, Gurgaon Marketing & Sales Executive
Anjali Patel MBA NIIT, TejMeerut Executive - Quality Check
Anuradha MBA Cogent E Services, Meerut Customer Care Executive
Arshad Ali Khan MBA Next Gen., New Delhi Accountant
Atul Tomar MBA Grofers, Gurgaon Assistant Station Manager – Operations
Dharmendra Kumar MBA Shrie Business Pvt. Ltd., Meerut Area Sales Manager, Agra
Kanika Bharti MBA IIMT, Meerut Lecturer
Nazmuddin Khan MBA iPrint, Naraina, New Delhi Trainee - Account Executive
Shivam Chopra MBA Grofers, Gurgaon Assistant Station Manager – Operations
Pawan Kumar MBA Y.S. Consultatnt, Meerut Business Development Executive
Vikrant Kumar MBA Reliance 4 G, Muzaffarnagar Business Development Executive
Riyasat MBA Own Business of Wooden Furniture, Saharanpur Owner
Viplove Biswas MBA Digicall Teleservices Private Limited, Noida Customer Care Executive
Kuldeep MBA Webexpert, New Delhi Business Development Executive
Shivam Kumar MBA Dr. Morpen, H.P. Marketing & Sales Executive
Sohan Kumar MBA Own Business of Sports Goods, Meerut Owner
Abdul Arasad Ansari MCA REG Artha Brand Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai Tech. Support Executive
Bhawna Raghav MCA REG igate, Software Company, Noida Customer Supp. Executive
Shikha Manga MCA REG Mobi Do Wonders,Delhi Web Developer
Kapil Kumar MCA REG Athrawa Pvt. Ltd., Meerut Web Developer
Nigam Rani MCA REG Dalta Star Technology, Delhi Jr. Web Developer
Vivek Singh MCA REG Fusio India Pvt. Ltd., Noida Web Developer (PHP)


Placement 2014

Student Name Course Orgnisation Designation
Ankit Sharma MCA REG Manipal Business Sol. Pvt. Ltd., Noida Database Administrator
Sachin Kumar Sharma MCA REG FIT Group of Institutions, Meerut Network Engineer
Aabid MCA REG ECS Software Pvt Ltd, Gurgaon Admin.
Aashish Verma MCA REG Turacoz Healthcare Solutions, New Delhi Team Leader - Digital Marketing
Abhishek Kumar Kashyap MCA REG SMC Global, Noida Trainee
Ajay Rana MCA REG L.H. Media Pvt. Ltd. Noida AGM
Amit Kumar MCA REG Quick Ghar.Com, Noida Jr. Web Developer
Amit Kumar MCA REG Sumit Bansal Associate, Saharanpur Computer Operator
Ankit Kumar MCA REG Alingua Public School, Bulandshahr Com. Teacher
Ankit Singh MCA REG HCL, Noida Customer Supp. Executive
Baby Shruti MCA REG Sansker Vidhya Bharti Inst., Meerut Lecturer
Deepa Sharma MCA REG Prop Tiger, Noida Executive (Operations)
Dheer Singh MCA REG Ericsson, Gurgaon Dispatcher (Workforce Management)
Kadar Khan MCA REG Sensation Soft. Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Mohali .Net Software Developer
Kapil Kumar MCA REG BIM Tech. G. Noida Coordinator - Examination Deptt.
Manvendra Rana MCA REG OPUSYS TECHNOLOGY, NOIDA Android Application Developer
Mayank Gupta MCA REG Consurtium IT Solutions P. L., Lucknow Software Developer
Mohit Kumar MCA REG Tiger Eye Vehical Service Center, Gurgaon Cashier
Nitin Kumar MCA REG Trajas Technology, Noida Web Developer
Rajesh Kumar Sharma MCA REG Modi Inter College, Modi Nagar Computer Teacher
Ravi Kumar MCA REG Dot Biz, Meerut Web Developer